Is HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE COCONUT & MANGO GLUTEN-FREE FLAX SNACKING GRANOLA, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE COCONUT & MANGO Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • high oleic expeller pressed safflower oil

high oleic expeller pressed safflower oil

Dietitian note

Oleic acid (oleyl or oleate) is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROLLED OATS, FLAXSEED, HONEY, WATER, UNSULPHURED DRIED PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID), UNSULPHURED UNSWEETENED COCONUT, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, UNSULPHURED DRIED MANGO (MANGO, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID), HIGH OLEIC EXPELLER PRESSED SAFFLOWER OIL, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, CINNAMON, SEA SALT.

Check HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE COCONUT & MANGO GLUTEN-FREE FLAX SNACKING GRANOLA, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE COCONUT & MANGO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE COCONUT & MANGO GLUTEN-FREE FLAX SNACKING GRANOLA, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE COCONUT & MANGO is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
FruitySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep