Is HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE COCONUT & MANGO GLUTEN-FREE FLAX SNACKING GRANOLA, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE COCONUT & MANGO Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ROLLED OATS, FLAXSEED, HONEY, WATER, UNSULPHURED DRIED PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID), UNSULPHURED UNSWEETENED COCONUT, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, UNSULPHURED DRIED MANGO (MANGO, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID), HIGH OLEIC EXPELLER PRESSED SAFFLOWER OIL, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, CINNAMON, SEA SALT.
Check HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE COCONUT & MANGO GLUTEN-FREE FLAX SNACKING GRANOLA, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE COCONUT & MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE COCONUT & MANGO GLUTEN-FREE FLAX SNACKING GRANOLA, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE COCONUT & MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
GoMacro Granola + Coconut MacroBar®
Where to buy
HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE COCONUT & MANGO GLUTEN-FREE FLAX SNACKING GRANOLA, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE COCONUT & MANGO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Granule


