Is HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE COCONUT & MANGO GLUTEN-FREE FLAX SNACKING GRANOLA, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE COCONUT & MANGO Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- rolled oats
rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROLLED OATS, FLAXSEED, HONEY, WATER, UNSULPHURED DRIED PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID), UNSULPHURED UNSWEETENED COCONUT, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, UNSULPHURED DRIED MANGO (MANGO, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID), HIGH OLEIC EXPELLER PRESSED SAFFLOWER OIL, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, CINNAMON, SEA SALT.
Check HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE COCONUT & MANGO GLUTEN-FREE FLAX SNACKING GRANOLA, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE COCONUT & MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE COCONUT & MANGO GLUTEN-FREE FLAX SNACKING GRANOLA, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE COCONUT & MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
GoMacro Granola + Coconut MacroBar®
Where to buy
HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE COCONUT & MANGO GLUTEN-FREE FLAX SNACKING GRANOLA, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE COCONUT & MANGO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Granule


