Is HAWAIIAN PUNCH, ALOHA MORNING, JUICE DRINK, ORANGE CITRUS, ORANGE CITRUS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
- +1 more
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, AND LESS THAN 2% OF: CONCENTRATED JUICES (APPLE, ORANGE), ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, SUCRALOSE, SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE (PRESERVATIVES), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT COLOR).
Check HAWAIIAN PUNCH, ALOHA MORNING, JUICE DRINK, ORANGE CITRUS, ORANGE CITRUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAWAIIAN PUNCH, ALOHA MORNING, JUICE DRINK, ORANGE CITRUS, ORANGE CITRUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Pulp-Free Simply Orange Juice
CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED JUICE DRINK WITH 2 OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
About this product
Juice · Liquid


