Is Hawaiian Punch Berry Blue Typhoon Gluten Free?

Description
Bright, sweet berry-blue flavor with a lightly syrupy mouthfeel and smooth, drinkable consistency. Commonly served chilled over ice, used at parties, mixed into cocktails or slushies, and frozen into popsicles. Reviewers note vivid color and kid appeal, praising taste while occasionally citing excessive sweetness or artificial aftertaste in online reviews.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, sweet berry-blue flavor with a lightly syrupy mouthfeel and smooth, drinkable consistency. Commonly served chilled over ice, used at parties, mixed into cocktails or slushies, and frozen into popsicles. Reviewers note vivid color and kid appeal, praising taste while occasionally citing excessive sweetness or artificial aftertaste in online reviews.
Ingredients
Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Aspartamet+, Contains Less Than 2% Of Acesulfame Potassium, Ascorbic Acid, (vitamin C), Blue 1, Red 40, Yellow 5, Salt, Silicon Dioxide. +phenylketonurics:. Contains Phenylalanine.
Check Hawaiian Punch Berry Blue Typhoon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hawaiian Punch Berry Blue Typhoon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Hawaiian Punch Berry Blue Typhoon is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


