Is Hawaiian Punch Berry Blue Typhoon Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural & artificial flavor

natural & artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright, sweet berry-blue flavor with a lightly syrupy mouthfeel and smooth, drinkable consistency. Commonly served chilled over ice, used at parties, mixed into cocktails or slushies, and frozen into popsicles. Reviewers note vivid color and kid appeal, praising taste while occasionally citing excessive sweetness or artificial aftertaste in online reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Aspartamet+, Contains Less Than 2% Of Acesulfame Potassium, Ascorbic Acid, (vitamin C), Blue 1, Red 40, Yellow 5, Salt, Silicon Dioxide. +phenylketonurics:. Contains Phenylalanine.

Check Hawaiian Punch Berry Blue Typhoon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hawaiian Punch Berry Blue Typhoon is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BIGAJewel-Osco

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking