Is HAWAIIAN PUNCH Flavored Juice Drink Lemon Berry Squeeze - 128 Fl. Oz. Vegan?

Description
Lemon-berry flavored juice concentrate offers bright citrus and sweet berry notes with a smooth, slightly syrupy texture. Commonly used as a party beverage, mixer or everyday pitcher pour, reviewers note bold flavor, convenience of the large bottle, value for families, and occasional comments about sweetness intensity and artificial aftertaste variation.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Lemon-berry flavored juice concentrate offers bright citrus and sweet berry notes with a smooth, slightly syrupy texture. Commonly used as a party beverage, mixer or everyday pitcher pour, reviewers note bold flavor, convenience of the large bottle, value for families, and occasional comments about sweetness intensity and artificial aftertaste variation.
Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, and Less than 2% of: Concentrated Juice (Apple, Clarified Pineapple, Passionfruit, Orange), Fruit Purees (Apricot, Papaya, Guava), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Pectin, Acacia Gum, Ester Gum, Red 40, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Hexametaphosphate (Preservatives).
Check HAWAIIAN PUNCH Flavored Juice Drink Lemon Berry Squeeze - 128 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAWAIIAN PUNCH Flavored Juice Drink Lemon Berry Squeeze - 128 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Fruit Punch, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Pacific Cooler Mixed Fruit Flavored Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
Where to buy
HAWAIIAN PUNCH Flavored Juice Drink Lemon Berry Squeeze - 128 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


