Is HAWAIIAN PUNCH Flavored Juice Drink Lemon Berry Squeeze - 128 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

Description
Lemon-berry flavored juice concentrate offers bright citrus and sweet berry notes with a smooth, slightly syrupy texture. Commonly used as a party beverage, mixer or everyday pitcher pour, reviewers note bold flavor, convenience of the large bottle, value for families, and occasional comments about sweetness intensity and artificial aftertaste variation.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Lemon-berry flavored juice concentrate offers bright citrus and sweet berry notes with a smooth, slightly syrupy texture. Commonly used as a party beverage, mixer or everyday pitcher pour, reviewers note bold flavor, convenience of the large bottle, value for families, and occasional comments about sweetness intensity and artificial aftertaste variation.
Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, and Less than 2% of: Concentrated Juice (Apple, Clarified Pineapple, Passionfruit, Orange), Fruit Purees (Apricot, Papaya, Guava), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Pectin, Acacia Gum, Ester Gum, Red 40, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Hexametaphosphate (Preservatives).
Check HAWAIIAN PUNCH Flavored Juice Drink Lemon Berry Squeeze - 128 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAWAIIAN PUNCH Flavored Juice Drink Lemon Berry Squeeze - 128 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Fruit Punch, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Pacific Cooler Mixed Fruit Flavored Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
Where to buy
HAWAIIAN PUNCH Flavored Juice Drink Lemon Berry Squeeze - 128 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


