Is Hawaiian Punch Fruit Juicy Red, Fruit Punch Juice Drink, 12 fl oz cans, 12 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
glycerol ester of wood rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup And 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Concentrated Juices (Pineapple, Orange, Passionfruit And Apple), Purees (Apricot, Papaya And Guava), Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavored, Pectin, Gum Acacia, Gum Ghatti, Glycerol Ester Of Wood Rosin, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Red No, 40, Blue No, 1, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sugar
Check Hawaiian Punch Fruit Juicy Red, Fruit Punch Juice Drink, 12 fl oz cans, 12 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hawaiian Punch Fruit Juicy Red, Fruit Punch Juice Drink, 12 fl oz cans, 12 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Fruit Punch - 16 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Hawaiian Punch Fruit Juicy Red, Fruit Punch Juice Drink, 12 fl oz cans, 12 pack is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Juice · Can, Liquid


