Is Hawaiian Punch Fruit Juicy Red Juice Drink 6.75 Boxes Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup And Contains 2% Or Less Of: Concentrated Juices (Apple, Clarified Pineapple, Passionfruit, Orange), Fruit Purees (Apricot, Papaya, Guava), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Pectin, Acacia Gum, Ester Gum, Red 40, Blue 1, Sucralose

Check Hawaiian Punch Fruit Juicy Red Juice Drink 6.75 Boxes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hawaiian Punch Fruit Juicy Red Juice Drink 6.75 Boxes is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BThe Fresh GrocerWalgreens

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking