Is Hawaiian Punch Green Berry Rush Juice, 10 fl oz, 6 Count Bottles Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP AND CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CONCENTRATED JUICES APPLE CLARIFIED PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT ORANGE, FRUIT PUREES APRICOT PAPAYA GUAVA, ASCORBIC ACID VITAMIN C, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, ACACIA GUM, ESTER GUM, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE PRESERVATIVE
Check Hawaiian Punch Green Berry Rush Juice, 10 fl oz, 6 Count Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hawaiian Punch Green Berry Rush Juice, 10 fl oz, 6 Count Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
King's Hawaiian Rolls, Original Hawaiian Sweet Dinner Rolls, 12 Count Bag
Naked Boosted Green Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Gatorade Fruit Punch Thirst Quencher (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Where to buy
Hawaiian Punch Green Berry Rush Juice, 10 fl oz, 6 Count Bottles is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


