Is Hawaiian Punch Green Berry Rush Juice, 10 fl oz, 6 Count Bottles Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP AND CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CONCENTRATED JUICES APPLE CLARIFIED PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT ORANGE, FRUIT PUREES APRICOT PAPAYA GUAVA, ASCORBIC ACID VITAMIN C, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, ACACIA GUM, ESTER GUM, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE PRESERVATIVE
Check Hawaiian Punch Green Berry Rush Juice, 10 fl oz, 6 Count Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hawaiian Punch Green Berry Rush Juice, 10 fl oz, 6 Count Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
King's Hawaiian Rolls, Original Hawaiian Sweet Dinner Rolls, 12 Count Bag
Naked Boosted Green Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Gatorade Fruit Punch Thirst Quencher (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Where to buy
Hawaiian Punch Green Berry Rush Juice, 10 fl oz, 6 Count Bottles is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


