Is Hawaiian Punch Mango Monsoon Juice, 1 Gal, Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, and Less than 2% of: Concentrated Juices (Apple, Clarified Pineapple, Passionfruit, Orange), Fruit Purees (Apricot, Papaya, Guava), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Pectin, Acacia Gum, Ester Gum, Yellow 6, Sucralose, Sodium Hexametaphosphate and Potassium Sorbate (Preservatives).
Check Hawaiian Punch Mango Monsoon Juice, 1 Gal, Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hawaiian Punch Mango Monsoon Juice, 1 Gal, Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
ReaLemon 100% Lemon Juice Bottle - 15 Fl. Oz.
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Naked Boosted Green Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Hawaiian Punch Mango Monsoon Juice, 1 Gal, Bottle is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


