Is Hawaiian Punch Polar Blast Juice, 10 Fl. Oz., 6 Count Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, and Less than 2% of: Concentrated Juices (Apple, Clarified Pineapple, Passionfruit, Orange), Fruit Purees (Apricot, Papaya, Guava), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Pectin, Acacia Gum, Ester Gum, Blue 1, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Hexametaphosphate (Preservatives).
Check Hawaiian Punch Polar Blast Juice, 10 Fl. Oz., 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hawaiian Punch Polar Blast Juice, 10 Fl. Oz., 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
King's Hawaiian Rolls, Original Hawaiian Sweet Dinner Rolls, 12 Count Bag
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH SUGAR FREE ICE POPS, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH
Minute Maid 100% Orange Juice, 10 Fl. Oz., 6 Count
Minute Maid Fruit Punch Real Fruit Juice Drink, 59 fl oz Carton
Where to buy
Hawaiian Punch Polar Blast Juice, 10 Fl. Oz., 6 Count is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


