Is Hawaiian Punch Polar Blast Juice, 10 Fl. Oz., 6 Count Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, and Less than 2% of: Concentrated Juices (Apple, Clarified Pineapple, Passionfruit, Orange), Fruit Purees (Apricot, Papaya, Guava), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Pectin, Acacia Gum, Ester Gum, Blue 1, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Hexametaphosphate (Preservatives).
Check Hawaiian Punch Polar Blast Juice, 10 Fl. Oz., 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hawaiian Punch Polar Blast Juice, 10 Fl. Oz., 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
King's Hawaiian Rolls, Original Hawaiian Sweet Dinner Rolls, 12 Count Bag
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH SUGAR FREE ICE POPS, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH
Minute Maid 100% Orange Juice, 10 Fl. Oz., 6 Count
Minute Maid Fruit Punch Real Fruit Juice Drink, 59 fl oz Carton
Where to buy
Hawaiian Punch Polar Blast Juice, 10 Fl. Oz., 6 Count is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


