Is Hawaiian Punch Polar Blast Juice Drink, 6.75 fl oz, 8 Count Boxes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Less than 2% of: Concentrated Juices (Apple, Clarified Pineapple, Passionfruit, Orange), Fruit Purees (Apricot, Papaya, Guava), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Pectin, Acacia Gum, Ester Gum, Blue 1, Sucralose
Check Hawaiian Punch Polar Blast Juice Drink, 6.75 fl oz, 8 Count Boxes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hawaiian Punch Polar Blast Juice Drink, 6.75 fl oz, 8 Count Boxes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Minute Maid Fruit Punch Real Fruit Juice Drink, 59 fl oz Carton
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 1 single Bottle count.
POWERADE Fruit Punch Bottled Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Count
Mott's for Tots Apple Juice Drink, 64 Fl Oz Bottle, 1 Count
Where to buy
Hawaiian Punch Polar Blast Juice Drink, 6.75 fl oz, 8 Count Boxes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Liquid


