Is Hawaiian Shaved Ice Premium Shaved Ice Syrup Classic Grape Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, high fructose corn syrup, natural & artificial flavor, red #40, blue #1, citric acid, sodium benzoate.
Check Hawaiian Shaved Ice Premium Shaved Ice Syrup Classic Grape against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hawaiian Shaved Ice Premium Shaved Ice Syrup Classic Grape in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Pillsbury Gluten-Free Classic Yellow Premium Cake Mix
Duncan Hines Creamy Home-style Classic Chocolate Premium Frosting, 12 Oz
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
Popsicle Ice Pops - Orange, Cherry, Grape 18CT
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


