Is Hawaiian Style Chicken Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

fully cooked grilled chicken thigh meat (containing up to 20% solution of water, seasoning [sugar, brown sugar, salt, soy sauce calories from fat 30 maltodextrin, corn starch, (wheat, soybeans, salt), % daily value* 5% 5% spices, onion powder, caramel color, garlic powder], corn starch, sodium phosphate, dried vinegar), teriyaki sauce (water, sugar, soy sauce [water, wheat, soybeans, salt], modified food starch, vinegar, cooking wine (sherry), caramel color, ginger, garlic, potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate [preservatives]), pineapple (pineapple, water, sugar, citric acid), oz (140g) ontainer about 3 9 1g e 27g 2,000 55g vitamin c 4% iron 4% sed on a 2,000 calorie higher or lower eds: 20g 27% 31% 9% 1% 26% contains: soy, wheat 2,500 80g

Check Hawaiian Style Chicken against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SweetSavoryUmamiFruity
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go