Is HAWAIIAN STYLE MADE WITH CANADIAN BACON & PINEAPPLE PIZZERIA STYLE PIZZA, HAWAIIAN STYLE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized part skim milk
- cheese cultures
- low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese
pasteurized part skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [{FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID], WATER, BREAD CRUMBS [WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST, SUGAR, SALT], SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST, 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: HONEY, SUGAR, SALT), SAUCE (WATER, TOMATOES, SUGAR, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICE), LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PINEAPPLE, CANADIAN BACON (PORK CURED WITH WATER, SUGAR, SALT, TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SODIUM LACTATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, FLAVORING, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM NITRITE).
Check HAWAIIAN STYLE MADE WITH CANADIAN BACON & PINEAPPLE PIZZERIA STYLE PIZZA, HAWAIIAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAWAIIAN STYLE MADE WITH CANADIAN BACON & PINEAPPLE PIZZERIA STYLE PIZZA, HAWAIIAN STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
PIZZERIA STYLE PIZZA SAUCE, PIZZERIA STYLE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


