Is Hawaiian Style Rice & Vegetable Blend Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cooked Brown Rice (Water, Brown Rice), Carrots, Peas, Hawaiian Style Sauce Hoisin Sauce Sugar, Water, Sweet Potato, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Soybeans, Spices, Sesame Seeds, Wheat Flour, Garlic, Chili Pepper, Acetic Acid, Ginger Puree, Sugar
Check Hawaiian Style Rice & Vegetable Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hawaiian Style Rice & Vegetable Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Rice · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySweetGarlicky
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking Base


