Is Hawaiian Style Rice & Vegetable Blend Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Brown Rice (Water, Brown Rice), Carrots, Peas, Hawaiian Style Sauce Hoisin Sauce Sugar, Water, Sweet Potato, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Soybeans, Spices, Sesame Seeds, Wheat Flour, Garlic, Chili Pepper, Acetic Acid, Ginger Puree, Sugar

Check Hawaiian Style Rice & Vegetable Blend against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetGarlicky
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking Base