Is Hawaiian Style Rice & Vegetable Blend Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Brown Rice (Water, Brown Rice), Carrots, Peas, Hawaiian Style Sauce Hoisin Sauce Sugar, Water, Sweet Potato, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Soybeans, Spices, Sesame Seeds, Wheat Flour, Garlic, Chili Pepper, Acetic Acid, Ginger Puree, Sugar

Check Hawaiian Style Rice & Vegetable Blend against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetGarlicky
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking Base