Is HAWAIIAN STYLE TABLE & BAR-B-Q SAUCE, SWEET'N SOUR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- spices and natural flavorings
- natural hickory smoke flavor
spices and natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONTAINS: TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, PREPARED MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, MUSTARD BRAN, SALT, SPICES AND TURMERIC), GUAR GUM, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICES AND NATURAL FLAVORINGS.
Check HAWAIIAN STYLE TABLE & BAR-B-Q SAUCE, SWEET'N SOUR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAWAIIAN STYLE TABLE & BAR-B-Q SAUCE, SWEET'N SOUR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


