Is HAWAIIAN STYLE THIN CRUST PIZZA, HAWAIIAN STYLE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cheese cultures
- low moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
pasteurized part-skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
TOPPINGS: BARBEQUE SAUCE (TOMATO PASTE, WATER, SUGAR, VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MOLASSES, SPICES, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, CRUSHED RED PEPPER), LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PINEAPPLE, FULLY COOKED CHUNKED AND FORMED CANADIAN BACON WATER ADDED MADE WITH PORK SIRLOIN HIPS NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR ADDED (CURED WITH WATER, SUGAR, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SODIUM LACTATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, FLAVORING, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), FULLY COOKED BACON TOPPING (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE AND/OR SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, MAY CONTAIN NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE). CRUST: FLOUR (WHEAT, MALTED BARLEY), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SUGAR, YEAST, SALT, CULTURED WHEAT STARCH, CITRIC ACID, L-CYSTEINE, SOY LECITHIN (PROCESSING AID).
Check HAWAIIAN STYLE THIN CRUST PIZZA, HAWAIIAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAWAIIAN STYLE THIN CRUST PIZZA, HAWAIIAN STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 7 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Where to buy
HAWAIIAN STYLE THIN CRUST PIZZA, HAWAIIAN STYLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Whole


