Is HAWAIIAN STYLE THIN CRUST PIZZA, HAWAIIAN STYLE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- malted barley
- natural hickory smoke flavor
- natural smoke flavoring
- flour
- cultured wheat starch
- +3 more
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
TOPPINGS: BARBEQUE SAUCE (TOMATO PASTE, WATER, SUGAR, VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MOLASSES, SPICES, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, CRUSHED RED PEPPER), LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PINEAPPLE, FULLY COOKED CHUNKED AND FORMED CANADIAN BACON WATER ADDED MADE WITH PORK SIRLOIN HIPS NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR ADDED (CURED WITH WATER, SUGAR, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SODIUM LACTATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, FLAVORING, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), FULLY COOKED BACON TOPPING (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE AND/OR SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, MAY CONTAIN NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE). CRUST: FLOUR (WHEAT, MALTED BARLEY), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SUGAR, YEAST, SALT, CULTURED WHEAT STARCH, CITRIC ACID, L-CYSTEINE, SOY LECITHIN (PROCESSING AID).
Check HAWAIIAN STYLE THIN CRUST PIZZA, HAWAIIAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAWAIIAN STYLE THIN CRUST PIZZA, HAWAIIAN STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Where to buy
HAWAIIAN STYLE THIN CRUST PIZZA, HAWAIIAN STYLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Whole


