Is HAWAIIAN STYLE THIN CRUST PIZZA, HAWAIIAN STYLE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fully cooked bacon topping
- formed canadian bacon water added made with pork sirloin hips natural smoke flavor added
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- low moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
- natural smoke flavor
- sodium lactate
- L-cysteine
- natural smoke flavoring
- +2 more
fully cooked bacon topping
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 11 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
TOPPINGS: BARBEQUE SAUCE (TOMATO PASTE, WATER, SUGAR, VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MOLASSES, SPICES, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, CRUSHED RED PEPPER), LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PINEAPPLE, FULLY COOKED CHUNKED AND FORMED CANADIAN BACON WATER ADDED MADE WITH PORK SIRLOIN HIPS NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR ADDED (CURED WITH WATER, SUGAR, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SODIUM LACTATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, FLAVORING, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), FULLY COOKED BACON TOPPING (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE AND/OR SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, MAY CONTAIN NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE). CRUST: FLOUR (WHEAT, MALTED BARLEY), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SUGAR, YEAST, SALT, CULTURED WHEAT STARCH, CITRIC ACID, L-CYSTEINE, SOY LECITHIN (PROCESSING AID).
Check HAWAIIAN STYLE THIN CRUST PIZZA, HAWAIIAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAWAIIAN STYLE THIN CRUST PIZZA, HAWAIIAN STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Where to buy
HAWAIIAN STYLE THIN CRUST PIZZA, HAWAIIAN STYLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Whole


