Is HAWAIIAN STYLE THIN CRUST PIZZA, HAWAIIAN STYLE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- formed canadian bacon water added made with pork sirloin hips natural smoke flavor added
- fully cooked bacon topping
- natural smoke flavor
- L-cysteine
- natural smoke flavoring
- cured with water
- +1 more
formed canadian bacon water added made with pork sirloin hips natural smoke flavor added
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
TOPPINGS: BARBEQUE SAUCE (TOMATO PASTE, WATER, SUGAR, VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MOLASSES, SPICES, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, CRUSHED RED PEPPER), LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PINEAPPLE, FULLY COOKED CHUNKED AND FORMED CANADIAN BACON WATER ADDED MADE WITH PORK SIRLOIN HIPS NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR ADDED (CURED WITH WATER, SUGAR, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SODIUM LACTATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, FLAVORING, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), FULLY COOKED BACON TOPPING (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE AND/OR SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, MAY CONTAIN NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE). CRUST: FLOUR (WHEAT, MALTED BARLEY), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SUGAR, YEAST, SALT, CULTURED WHEAT STARCH, CITRIC ACID, L-CYSTEINE, SOY LECITHIN (PROCESSING AID).
Check HAWAIIAN STYLE THIN CRUST PIZZA, HAWAIIAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAWAIIAN STYLE THIN CRUST PIZZA, HAWAIIAN STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Where to buy
HAWAIIAN STYLE THIN CRUST PIZZA, HAWAIIAN STYLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Whole


