Is Hawaiian Sun Guava Nectar - 6pk/11.5 fl oz Cans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- grape skin extract
grape skin extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, GUAVA PUREE, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID AND GRAPE SKIN EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check Hawaiian Sun Guava Nectar - 6pk/11.5 fl oz Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hawaiian Sun Guava Nectar - 6pk/11.5 fl oz Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hawaiian Sun Guava Nectar - 6pk/11.5 fl oz Cans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


