Is Diet Schweppes Ginger Ale - 6pk/7.5 fl oz Mini Cans Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp, effervescent beverage with a light, gingery bite and fine carbonation that lifts a smooth, slightly sweet mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled as a standalone refreshment, paired with meals, or used as a mixer for cocktails and mocktails. Customers praise portability, convenient mini cans, and consistent, mild ginger flavor and reliability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Aspartame, Natural Flavors, Acesulfame Potassium, Caramel Color, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine.

Check Diet Schweppes Ginger Ale - 6pk/7.5 fl oz Mini Cans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Diet Schweppes Ginger Ale - 6pk/7.5 fl oz Mini Cans is available at 7 retailers

Giant EagleHarris TeeterShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go