Is Canada Dry Caffeine Free Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles Pescatarian?

Description
Light, effervescent spiced soda offering a crisp, sweet profile with a subtle warming bite and fine carbonation. Commonly enjoyed chilled as a standalone refreshment, paired with meals, or used as a mixer in cocktails. Reviewers cite consistent flavor, reliable carbonation, convenient bottle size, suitability for everyday use and portability.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Light, effervescent spiced soda offering a crisp, sweet profile with a subtle warming bite and fine carbonation. Commonly enjoyed chilled as a standalone refreshment, paired with meals, or used as a mixer in cocktails. Reviewers cite consistent flavor, reliable carbonation, convenient bottle size, suitability for everyday use and portability.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Natural Flavors, Caramel Color, Carbonated Water, Caramel Color
Check Canada Dry Caffeine Free Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Canada Dry Caffeine Free Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


