Is Hawaiian Sun Pineapple-Orange Nectar - 6pk/11.5 fl oz Cans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water. Cane Sugar, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Orange Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C) And Annatto (Color).
Check Hawaiian Sun Pineapple-Orange Nectar - 6pk/11.5 fl oz Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hawaiian Sun Pineapple-Orange Nectar - 6pk/11.5 fl oz Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Sun Maid Natural California Snack Raisins 6PK 1oz Boxes
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH SUGAR FREE ICE POPS, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH
Where to buy
Hawaiian Sun Pineapple-Orange Nectar - 6pk/11.5 fl oz Cans is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


