Is Hawaiian Tropic Glowing Protection Lotion SPF30 180ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butyrospermum parkii butter
butyrospermum parkii butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Octocrylene, Ethylhexyl Salicylate, Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane, C12‐15 Alkyl Benzoate, Alcohol Denat.., Dibutyl Adipate, VP/Eicosene Copolymer, Phenylbenzimidazole Sulfonic Acid, Cetearyl Alcohol, Phenoxyethanol, Glyceryl Stearate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate, Bis‐Ethylhexyloxyphenol Methoxyphenyl Triazine, Parfum, Sodium Hydroxide, Xanthan Gum, Acrylates/C10‐30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter, Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate, Disodium EDTA, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool, Carica Papaya Fruit Extract, Mangifera Indica Fruit Extract, Passiflora Incarnata Fruit Extract, Plumeria Acutifolia Flower Extract, Psidium Guajava Fruit Extrat
Check Hawaiian Tropic Glowing Protection Lotion SPF30 180ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hawaiian Tropic Glowing Protection Lotion SPF30 180ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


