Is Hawaiian Tropic Hydrating Protection Sunscreen Lotion SPF 50 180ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butyrospermum parkii butter
butyrospermum parkii butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Octocrylene, Diisopropyl Adipate, Butyloctyl Salicylate, Ethylhexyl Salicylate, Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane, Diethylhexyl Butamido Triazone, Hydroxyethyl Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer, Glycerin, Acrylates/C12‐22 Alkyl Methacrylate Copolymer, Cetearyl Alcohol, Diethylamino Hydroxybenzoyl Hexyl Benzoate, Phenoxyethanol, Isohexadecane, Caprylyl Glycol, Benzyl Alcohol, Chlorphenesin, Parfum, Dicetyl Phosphate, Ceteth‐10 Phosphate, Polysorbate 60, Disodium Edta, Xanthan Gum, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter, Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter, Coco‐Glucoside, Aminomethyl Propanol, Mica, Linalool, Tocopheryl Acetate, Ci 77891, Limonene, Carica Papaya Fruit Extract, Mangifera Indica Fruit Extract, Passiflora Incarnata Fruit Extract, Plumeria Acutifolia Flower Extract, Psidium Guajava Fruit Extract, Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate, Ci 77492
Check Hawaiian Tropic Hydrating Protection Sunscreen Lotion SPF 50 180ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hawaiian Tropic Hydrating Protection Sunscreen Lotion SPF 50 180ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


