Is Hawaiian Tropic Hydrating Protection Lotion SPF15 180ml Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Diisopropyl Adipate, Octocrylene, Ethylhexyl Salicylate, Butyloctyl Salicylate, Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane, Hydroxyethyl Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer, Glycerin, Cetearyl Alcohol, Acrylates/C12‐22 Alkyl Methacrylate Copolymer, Phenoxyethanol, Isohexadecane, Caprylyl Glycol, Benzyl Alcohol, Chlorphenesin, Parfum, Dicetyl Phosphate, Ceteth‐10 Phosphate, Polysorbate 60, Xanthan Gum, Disodium EDTA, Coco‐Glucoside, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter, Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter, Aminomethyl Propanol, Mica, Linalool, Tocopheryl Acetate, CI 77891, Limonene, Psidium Guajava Fruit Extract, Plumeria Acutifolia Flower Extract, Passiflora Incarnata Fruit Extract, Mangifera Indica Fruit Extract, Carica Papaya Fruit Extract, Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate, CI 77492

Check Hawaiian Tropic Hydrating Protection Lotion SPF15 180ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Hawaiian Tropic Hydrating Protection Lotion SPF15 180ml is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
Cosmetic Application