Is HAWAIIANOLA, SPARKLING NONI BEET PUNCH YERBA MATE & HONEY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic hawaiian honey
organic hawaiian honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPARKLING WATER, ORGANIC HAWAIIAN NONI JUICE, AN INFUSION OF: (WATER ORGANIC BEET JUICE POWDER ORGANIC BEET POWDER, ORGANIC HIBISCUS FLOWER), ORGANIC HAWAIIAN HONEY, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE JUICE ORGANIC LIME FLAVOR, ORGANIC YERBA MATE EXTRACT, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE FLAVOR, ORGANIC GREEN TEA EXTRACT, HAWAIIAN SEA SALT (ELECTROLYTES), NIACIN.
Check HAWAIIANOLA, SPARKLING NONI BEET PUNCH YERBA MATE & HONEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAWAIIANOLA, SPARKLING NONI BEET PUNCH YERBA MATE & HONEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


