Is Hawii Star English Muffins Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, ASCORBIC ACID, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID. ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER). WATER, SUGAR, YEAST, SALT, YELLOW CORN MEAL CALCIUM PROPIONATE AND WHITE VINEGAR ADDED TO RETARD SPOILAGE.
Check Hawii Star English Muffins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hawii Star English Muffins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Whole
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


