Is Hawke's Bay Sausage Company Venison Sausages Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef fat
beef fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Venison (63%), Water, Beef Fat, Seasoning [rice Flour, Salt, Spices, Mineral Salt (451), Milled Whole Grain Sorghum, Preservative (223 (sulphites)), Antioxidant (316), Acidity Regulator (331), Stabiliser (415), Flavour, Spice Extract], Natural Hog Casings. Contains Sulphites.
Check Hawke's Bay Sausage Company Venison Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hawke's Bay Sausage Company Venison Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


