Is Maple Leaf Natural Sausage Fully Cooked Pork Breakfast Sausages Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • made with natural pork

made with natural pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made With Natural Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Vinegar, Spice, Contains: Milk

Check Maple Leaf Natural Sausage Fully Cooked Pork Breakfast Sausages against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maple Leaf Natural Sausage Fully Cooked Pork Breakfast Sausages is available at 7 retailers

FortinosGrocery GatewayLoblawsNo FrillsValuemartWalmart CaZehrs

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal Prep