Is Hawkins & Brimble Natural Eye Cream Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat
oat
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Propanediol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Tapioca Starch, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Glyceryl Stearate, Cetearyl Glucoside, Phenoxyethanol, Glycerin, Betaine, Avena Sativa (Oat) Meal Extract, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Pentylene Glycol, Avena Sativa Kernel Oil, Saccharomyces Cerevisiae Extract, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder, Ethylhexylglycerin, Tocopherol, Sodium Hyaluronate, Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Fruit Extract, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Spathodea Campanulata Flower Extract, Caffeine, Rhodiola Rosea Root Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Benzoate, Sorbic Acid, Citric Acid
Check Hawkins & Brimble Natural Eye Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hawkins & Brimble Natural Eye Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Where to buy
Hawkins & Brimble Natural Eye Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


