Is Hawkins & Brimble Natural Eye Cream Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- caprylic/capric triglyceride
- pentylene glycol
- butter
- glycerin
- glyceryl stearate
caprylic/capric triglyceride
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Propanediol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Tapioca Starch, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Glyceryl Stearate, Cetearyl Glucoside, Phenoxyethanol, Glycerin, Betaine, Avena Sativa (Oat) Meal Extract, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Pentylene Glycol, Avena Sativa Kernel Oil, Saccharomyces Cerevisiae Extract, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder, Ethylhexylglycerin, Tocopherol, Sodium Hyaluronate, Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Fruit Extract, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Spathodea Campanulata Flower Extract, Caffeine, Rhodiola Rosea Root Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Benzoate, Sorbic Acid, Citric Acid
Check Hawkins & Brimble Natural Eye Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hawkins & Brimble Natural Eye Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Where to buy
Hawkins & Brimble Natural Eye Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


