Is Hawkins & Brimble Natural Eye Cream Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerin
- pentylene glycol
- glyceryl stearate
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Propanediol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Tapioca Starch, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Glyceryl Stearate, Cetearyl Glucoside, Phenoxyethanol, Glycerin, Betaine, Avena Sativa (Oat) Meal Extract, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Pentylene Glycol, Avena Sativa Kernel Oil, Saccharomyces Cerevisiae Extract, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder, Ethylhexylglycerin, Tocopherol, Sodium Hyaluronate, Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Fruit Extract, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Spathodea Campanulata Flower Extract, Caffeine, Rhodiola Rosea Root Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Benzoate, Sorbic Acid, Citric Acid
Check Hawkins & Brimble Natural Eye Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hawkins & Brimble Natural Eye Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Where to buy
Hawkins & Brimble Natural Eye Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


