Is Hawkins Cheezies Corn Snacks Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Crunchy, puck-shaped corn snacks deliver a bold, savory cheese flavor with a firm, crumbly texture and visible powder that often leaves residue on fingers; commonly eaten straight from the bag, shared at parties, served with dips, or packed for outings. Reviewers note consistent crunch, pronounced flavor, and nostalgic appeal often.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil, Processed Aged Cheddar Cheese Seasoning, Lactic Acid, Disodium Phosphate, Salt And Certified Colour (contains Tartrazine). Contains: Milk.

Check Hawkins Cheezies Corn Snacks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hawkins Cheezies Corn Snacks is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go