Is Hawkins Made With Real Cheddar Cheese Cheezies Big Boy Triple Dairy Free?

Description
This snack delivers bold, tangy savory flavor with a firm, crunchy texture and noticeable powdery coating; people commonly eat it as a casual snack, party bowl addition, or movie-time treat. Reviewers often note intense taste, satisfying crispness, messy orange dust, and mixed opinions on portion size and packaging durability concerns.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- processed aged cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This snack delivers bold, tangy savory flavor with a firm, crunchy texture and noticeable powdery coating; people commonly eat it as a casual snack, party bowl addition, or movie-time treat. Reviewers often note intense taste, satisfying crispness, messy orange dust, and mixed opinions on portion size and packaging durability concerns.
Ingredients
Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil, Processed Aged Cheddar Cheese S. Soning, Lactic Acid, Disodium Phosphate, Salt And Certified Colour (contains Tartrazine). Contains: Milk.
Check Hawkins Made With Real Cheddar Cheese Cheezies Big Boy Triple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hawkins Made With Real Cheddar Cheese Cheezies Big Boy Triple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES BOWLS, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE
Where to buy
Hawkins Made With Real Cheddar Cheese Cheezies Big Boy Triple is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


