Is Hawkins Made With Real Cheddar Cheese Cheezies Big Boy Triple Vegan?

Description
This snack delivers bold, tangy savory flavor with a firm, crunchy texture and noticeable powdery coating; people commonly eat it as a casual snack, party bowl addition, or movie-time treat. Reviewers often note intense taste, satisfying crispness, messy orange dust, and mixed opinions on portion size and packaging durability concerns.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- processed aged cheddar cheese
- lactic acid
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This snack delivers bold, tangy savory flavor with a firm, crunchy texture and noticeable powdery coating; people commonly eat it as a casual snack, party bowl addition, or movie-time treat. Reviewers often note intense taste, satisfying crispness, messy orange dust, and mixed opinions on portion size and packaging durability concerns.
Ingredients
Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil, Processed Aged Cheddar Cheese S. Soning, Lactic Acid, Disodium Phosphate, Salt And Certified Colour (contains Tartrazine). Contains: Milk.
Check Hawkins Made With Real Cheddar Cheese Cheezies Big Boy Triple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hawkins Made With Real Cheddar Cheese Cheezies Big Boy Triple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES BOWLS, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE
Where to buy
Hawkins Made With Real Cheddar Cheese Cheezies Big Boy Triple is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


