Is HAY MAKERS CIDER, STRAWBERRY WITH GINGER, HONEY, MOLASSES & VINEGAR Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, APPLE PUREE, NATURAL FLAVORS, HONEY, MOLASSES, MALIC ACID, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, GROUND GINGER, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE.
Check HAY MAKERS CIDER, STRAWBERRY WITH GINGER, HONEY, MOLASSES & VINEGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAY MAKERS CIDER, STRAWBERRY WITH GINGER, HONEY, MOLASSES & VINEGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
GINGER SESAME ORGANIC DRESSING & MARINADE WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GINGER & SESAME
Siete Red Enchilada Sauce Made With Apple Cider Vinegar
The Greek Gods® Strawberry With Honey Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


