Is Hayden Valley Foods Delectables Lemon Creme Flavored Yogurt Covered Pretzels, Lemon Creme Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- thiamine mononitrate-b1
- riboflavin-b2
- natural flavor
thiamine mononitrate-b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LEMON CRÈME YOGURT (YOGURT FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM), WHEY POWDER (MILK), DRY NONFAT YOGURT (CULTURED SKIM MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT], NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR, YELLOW COLOR [NATURAL EXTRACTIVES OF CARROT, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR]), PRETZELS [UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE-B1, RIBOFLAVIN-B2, FOLIC ACID), MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, AND YEAST].
Check Hayden Valley Foods Delectables Lemon Creme Flavored Yogurt Covered Pretzels, Lemon Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hayden Valley Foods Delectables Lemon Creme Flavored Yogurt Covered Pretzels, Lemon Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


