Is Hayden Valley Foods Delectables Yogurt Covered Patriotic Pretzels With Non Pareils, Yogurt Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured skim milk
- whey powder
- milk
- dry nonfat yogurt
- yogurt flavored confectionery coating
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM), WHEY POWDER (MILK), DRY NONFAT YOGURT (CULTURED SKIM MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT], STAR PRETZELS [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (CONTAINS IRON AS FERROUS SULFATE, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN BI], RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), SALT, SUNFLOWER OR CANOLA OR RICE OIL, CORN SYRUP, MALT SYRUP, AND YEAST], RED & BLUE NON PAREILS [SUGAR, DEXTRIN, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, GLUCOSE POWDER, MAGNESIUM SILICATE, CARNAUBA WAX, FD&C (BLUE #1, RED #40), GLYCERIN, GUM ARABIC AND BEE WAX).
Check Hayden Valley Foods Delectables Yogurt Covered Patriotic Pretzels With Non Pareils, Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hayden Valley Foods Delectables Yogurt Covered Patriotic Pretzels With Non Pareils, Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


