Is Hayter's Farm Turkey Sausage Original Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Turkey, Sea Salt, Black Pepper.
Check Hayter's Farm Turkey Sausage Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hayter's Farm Turkey Sausage Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hayter's Farm Turkey Sausage Original is available at 3 retailers
LoblawsZehrsIndependent City Market
About this product
Meat · Patty
Flavor
SavorySaltyPeppery
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal PrepGrilling


