Is Haywards Hot & Spicy Onions 400g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Onions, Barley Malt Vinegar, Sugar, Water, Black Peppercorns, Pink Peppercorns, Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride), Dried Bird's Eye Chilli, Barley Malt Extract, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite)

Check Haywards Hot & Spicy Onions 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Haywards Hot & Spicy Onions 400g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyVinegarySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSandwich FillingSide DishSnacking