Is Haywood & Padgett Devon Scones Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Water, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Whey Powder (Milk), Humectant (Glycerine), Raising Agents (Disodium, Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Rice Starch, Concentrated Grape Juice, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Whole Egg, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids)

Check Haywood & Padgett Devon Scones against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Haywood & Padgett Devon Scones is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryFruity
Texture
DenseDryFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go